Location: City:

KASH: Nashua / Boire Field, NH 3 day BalloonCast

-Wednesday AUG 23 Thursday AUG 24 Friday AUG 25
SUN
Rise: 6:01
Set: 7:36
Rise: 6:02
Set: 7:34
Rise: 6:03
Set: 7:33
TIME
EDT UTC -4
2:00 am
5:00 am
8:00 am
11:00 am
2:00 pm
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
11:00 pm
2:00 am
5:00 am
8:00 am
11:00 am
2:00 pm
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
11:00 pm
2:00 am
5:00 am
8:00 am
2:00 pm
8:00 pm
WIND DIRECTION220
290
300
300
290
290
290
300
310
300
320
330
320
320
340
340
340
350
340
340
340
WIND SPEED (Knots)05
04
07
10
09
08
03
02
02
01
03
06
06
08
02
02
03
03
06
08
04
TEMP (F) / DEWPOINT
71
76




















67
72




















64
74




















56
79




















52
82




















51
82




















54
75




















56
68




















56
63




















54
60




















54
65




















52
74




















50
79




















51
79




















54
72




















55
65




















54
62




















53
59




















53
62




















50
73




















52
66




















CLOUDS

overcast

overcast

few

few

scattered

few

clear

clear

clear

clear

clear

few

scattered

scattered

scattered

few

broken

broken

overcast

broken

few
CEILING

3100 - 6500 ft

3100 - 6500 ft

12000+ ft

12000+ ft

12000+ ft

12000+ ft

12000+ ft

12000+ ft

12000+ ft

12000+ ft

12000+ ft

12000+ ft

12000+ ft

12000+ ft

12000+ ft

12000+ ft

12000+ ft

12000+ ft

6600 - 12000 ft

6600 - 12000 ft

12000+ ft
VISIBILITY6+
miles
6+
miles
6+
miles
6+
miles
6+
miles
6+
miles
6+
miles
6+
miles
6+
miles
6+
miles
6+
miles
6+
miles
6+
miles
6+
miles
6+
miles
6+
miles
6+
miles
6+
miles
6+
miles
6+
miles
6+
miles
OBSCURING VISION
PRECIP. OVER 6 HOURS40%
0%
3%
6%
4%
1%
5%
7%
8%
8%
6%
PRECIP. OVER 12 HOURS 3% 6% 5% 11% 12%
CHANCE OF THUNDER 4% 7% 12% 1% 2% 1% 4% 0% 1% 8%
TIME
2:00 am
5:00 am
8:00 am
11:00 am
2:00 pm
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
11:00 pm
2:00 am
5:00 am
8:00 am
11:00 am
2:00 pm
5:00 pm
8:00 pm
11:00 pm
2:00 am
5:00 am
8:00 am
2:00 pm
8:00 pm
-Wednesday AUG 23 Thursday AUG 24 Friday AUG 25